Skip to main content

Past Leadership

DallasHR was established in 1939.

2016  Kimer Moore, PHR, SHRM-CP
2015  Lynne Stewart 
2014  Charlotte Leo 
2013  John Hagan 
2012  Bruce Waller, CRP, PHR 
2011  Sandra Reid, Ph.D. 
2010  Christine Luttrell 
2009  Terry Stallcup, SPHR 
2008  Debi Dault, GPHR 
2007  Karen Cunningham, SPHR 
2006  Carol Hollen, SPHR 
2005  Carla Williams, SPHR 
2004  Beth Monson, PHR, CPC, CTS 
2003  Beth Monson, PHR, CPC, CTS 
2002  Audrey Mross, J.D. (c) (d)
2001  Karen Johnson, SPHR 
2000  Mary Cheddie, SPHR (b) (c) (d) 
1999  Tamira Griffin, SPHR (d) 
1998  Donna D. Howard, SPHR 
1997  Steve Williams, SPHR 
1996  Michelle Morgan, SPHR (d) 
1995  Tim Heup, SPHR 
1994  Preston Weaver 
1993  Mike McGee, SPHR 
1992  Deb Tulley 
1991  Karen Bray, SPHR
1990  Sandra Stevens, CCP
1989  Larry Burk, SPHR, CCP (b)
1988  Libby Sartain, SPHR, CCP (a) (d)
1987  Neil Thomas, SPHR
1986  Kay McInnish 
1985  Rob Brewer, SPHR 
1984  Vernon Mullen 
1983  Neal Bondy, SPHR (a) 
1982  Russell B. James 
1981  Beth S. Hipp 
1980  Dan B. Williams, PHR 
1979  Donald R. Stiver 
1978  Fred Crandall, SPHR 
1977  Charles A. Graeber, SPHR
1976  Karen Stuart 
1975  R.A. (Al) Roberts 
1974  Robert E. Williams, SPHR 
1973  John L. Quigley, SPHR (a) 
1972  Wallace W. Massey, SPHR 
1971  Robert E. Edwards, SPHR 
1970  Paul Knox 
1969  Ben E. Jeffries 
1968  W.T. Williams 
1967  Kenneth R. Feagins 
1966  Sam F. Holmes, Jr. 
1965  Drew M. Young, SPHR (a) 
1964  Jack Mynett 
1963  Al St. Peter, SPHR 
1962  William C. Spaller 
1961  Grady O. Wheeler, Jr. 
1960  William C. Delee 
1959  Charles L. Rounsaville 
1958  John T.Byrn 
1957  W. Dudley Course 
1956  F.M. Keith 
1955  Kellum Johnson 
1954  Lury Redmond 
1953  Jim S. Cook 
1952  H. Boyd Harrison 
1951  Jas. A. Parker 
1950  D.O. Tomlin
1949  Forest J. Johnson
1948  J.W. Miller 
1947  A.C. Michaelis 
1946  M.B. Bogarte 
1945  L.B. Stone 
1944  A.Q. Sartain 
1943  D.Y. Robb 
1942  L.W. Ellsworth 
1941  G.W. Cox 
1940  C.M. Henry 
1939  M.B. Bogarte

 

The HRSouthwest Conference was first held in 1941.

2016  Kimberly Pisciotta, PHR, SHRM-CP 
2015  Lety Yanez, PHR, SHRM-CP, CEBS
2014  Rachel Ferina, SPHR
2013  Stephanie Joseph, SPHR 
2012  Kimer Moore, PHR 
2011  Sandi Denton, PHR  
2010 Kathy Hardcastle, PHR 
2009  Kim Williams 
2008  Jennifer Davis, SPHR 
2007  Julie Frank, SPHR
2006  Linda Miller, SPHR 
2005  Cathy White, SPHR 
2004  Jamie Son (Bottorff) 
2003  Sheri Spangler, SPHR 
2002  Julie Turner 
2001  Jennifer Thomas 
2000  Tim Heup, SPHR 
1999  Karen Johnson, SPHR 
1998  Elyse F. Gut
1997 
1996  Donna D. Howard, SPHR
1995  Candice A. Farley 
1994  Tom Pond, SPHR 
1993  Preston Weaver 
1992  Mike McGee, SPHR 
1991  Deb Tulley
1990  Karen Roher Bray, SPHR 
1989  Sandra Stevens, CCP 
1988  Larry Burk, SPHR 
1987  Sue Elliott
1986  Neil Thomas, SPHR
1985  Kay McInnish
1984  Rob Brewer, SPHR
1983  Vernon Mullen
1982  Neal Bondy, SPHR
1981  Russell B. James
1980  Beth S. Hipp
1979  Dan B. Williams, PHR
1978  Donald R. Stiver
1977  Fred Crandall, SPHR
1976  Charles A. Graeber, SPHR
1975  Karen Stuart
1974  R.A. (Al) Roberts
1973  Robert E. Williams, SPHR
1972  John L. Quigley, SPHR
1971  Wallace W. Massey, SPHR
1970  Robert E. Edwards, SPHR
1969  Paul Knox
1968  Ben E. Jeffries
1967  W.T. Williams
1966  Kenneth R. Feagins
1965  Sam F. Holmes, Jr.
1964  Drew M. Young, SPHR
1963  Jack Mynett
1962  Al St. Peter, SPHR
1961  William C. Spaller
1960  Grady O. Wheeler, Jr.
1959  William C. Delee
1958  Charles L. Rounsaville
1957  John T. Byrn
1956  W. Dudley Course
1955  F.M. Keith
1954  Kellum Johnson
1953  Lury Redmond
1952  Jim S. Cook
1951  H. Boyd Harrison
1950  Jas. A. Parket
1949  D.O. Tomlin
1948  Forest J. Johnson
1947  J.W. Miller 
1946  A.C. Michaelis 
1945  M.B. Bogarte 
1944  A.T. Helring 
1943  A.Q. Sartain 
1942  D.Y. Robb 
1941  L.W. Ellsworth 

Elected Trustees

2016 - 2018  Sandra Reid, PhD 
2014 - 2016 Bruce Waller, CRP, PHR
2013 - 2015 Sandra Reid, PhD
2012 - 2014 Kathy Hardcastle, SPHR
2008 - 2013 Karen Cunningham, SPHR
2010 - 2012 Julie Frank, SPHR
2009 - 2011  Debi Dault, GPHR 
2007 - 2009  Linda Miller, SPHR 
2006 - 2008  Cathy White, SPHR 
2004 - 2007  Tim Heup, SPHR 
2004 - 2006  Karen Johnson, SPHR 
2004 - 2005  Elyse Gut 

Appointed Trustees

2014 - 2016 Jimmy Taylor
2013 - 2016 Rick Robinson
2013 Bruce Waller, CRP, PHR
2012  Sandra Reid, PhD 
2011 - 2012  Amy Hardin 
2011  Larry DeRamus 
2009 - 2010 Randy Reid, CPA
2008 - 2010  Colleen Brinkmann 
2007 - 2008  Mark Johnson 
2006 - 2007 Gerald Carlton
2004 - 2006  Chuck Canfield 
2004 - 2005 Kevin Harris, CPA

(a) served as national chair for SHRM
(b) served on national SHRM board
(c) served on the Area IV Board
(d) served on a national SHRM panel/committee


 
© 2011 DallasHR. All rights reserved.